☰ Menu
Institut der beim Europäischen Patentamt zugelassenen Vertreter

Ratsmitglieder 2023 - 2026

Please note that the term of office of these Council members will start after confirmation of the validity of the election at the 94th Council meeting on 2nd May 2023 of the newly elected Council duly constituted under Article 2.3 of the By-Laws of the Institute.


Primary contact in the epi Secretariat: Danielle Khoury


AL -Albania
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder NIKA Vladimir
SHOMO Vjollca
Stellvertretende Mitglieder DODBIBA Eno
PANIDHA Ela

Nach oben

AT -Austria
Freiberufler anderweitig Tätige
Ordentliche Mitglieder HARRER-REDL Dagmar
POTH Wolfgang
HEDENETZ Alexander Gernot
PREHOFER Boris André
Stellvertretende Mitglieder WEINZINGER Philipp
FORSTHUBER Martin
HANEMANN Otto
MEUSBURGER Johannes

Nach oben

BE -Belgium
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder DE CLERCQ Ann G. Y.
LEYDER Francis
CLERIX André
VAN MINNEBRUGGEN Ewan Benito Agnes
Stellvertretende Mitglieder VAN MALDEREN Joëlle
QUINTELIER Claude
VAN DEN BOECK Wim
OUTTEN Juliet Leigh

Nach oben

BG -Bulgaria
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder BENATOV Samuil Gabriel
SIRAKOVA Olga Rousseva
TAHTADJIEV Konstantin
TSVETKOV Atanas Lyubomirov
Stellvertretende Mitglieder GEORGIEVA-TABAKOVA Milena Lubenova
KOSSEVA Radislava Andreeva
PAKIDANSKA Ivanka Slavcheva

Nach oben

CH -Switzerland
anderweitig Tätige Freiberufler
Ordentliche Mitglieder THOMSEN Peter René
FAVRE Nicolas
COGNIAT Eric Jean Marie
LIEBETANZ Michael
KAPIC Tarik
LATSCHA Silvan
Stellvertretende Mitglieder KLEY Hansjörg
HOFFMANN Jürgen Gerhard
BLÖCHLE Hans
HENTSCHEL Sarah
LONGCHAMP Jean-Nicolas
WIRTH Christian Martin

Nach oben

CY -Cyprus
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder ROUSOUNIDOU Vasiliki A.
THEODOULOU Christos A.
Stellvertretende Mitglieder DEMETRIADES Achilleas L.
CURLEY Donnacha John

Nach oben

CZ -Czech Republic
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder HARTVICHOVA Katerina
FOUSKOVÁ Petra
HOLASOVA Hana
MALUSEK Jiri
Stellvertretende Mitglieder BENDA Tomas
MATYSOVÁ Jitka
GUTTMANN Michal
OSMEROVA Sona

Nach oben

DE -Germany
anderweitig Tätige Freiberufler
Ordentliche Mitglieder WINTER Andreas
DÜRR Arndt Christian
KREMER Véronique Marie Joséphine
VOGELSANG-WENKE Heike
STORK Martina
SCHOBER Christoph D.
Stellvertretende Mitglieder MARX Thomas
TÜNGLER Eberhard
MOHR Christian A.
HARTIG Michael
HÖSSLE Markus
TANNER Andreas

Nach oben

DK -Denmark
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder KOEFOED Peter
HEGNER Anette
STRUVE Casper
KANVED Nicolai
Stellvertretende Mitglieder FARIA VIOLA GONÇALVES Vera Lúcia
HÖEG HASSING Jessica Marie
CARLSSON Eva
MARKVARDSEN Peter

Nach oben

EE -Estonia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder TOOME Jürgen
SARAP Margus
Stellvertretende Mitglieder KOITEL Raivo
KAULER Urmas

Nach oben

ES -Spain
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder ARIAS SANZ Juan
IGARTUA Ismael
SÁNCHEZ Ruth
JORDÁ PETERSEN Santiago
Stellvertretende Mitglieder VEGA ROCHA Susana
STIEBE Lars Magnus
VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ Nieves
COROMINAS MACIAS Nèstor

Nach oben

FI -Finland
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder SAHLIN Jonna Elisabeth
HÄYRINEN Ville Tapani
KONKONEN Tomi-Matti Juhani
VATTULAINEN ERKKILÄ Anniina
Stellvertretende Mitglieder ETUAHO Kirsikka Elina
KÄRKKÄINEN Veli-Matti
VIROLAINEN Nina Erika
BOIJE AF GENNÄS Per Gustav

Nach oben

FR -France
anderweitig Tätige Freiberufler
Ordentliche Mitglieder TARAVELLA Brigitte
KLING Simone
SENNINGER Thierry
MARTIN-CHARBONNEAU Virginie
NUSS Laurent
NEVANT Marc
Stellvertretende Mitglieder ROUSSEAU Pierick Edouard
AJDARI Emmanuel
GENDRAUD Pierre
LEBKIRI Alexandre
GAILLARDE Frédéric F. Ch.
MOUTARD Pascal Jean

Nach oben

GB -United Kingdom
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder MERCER Christopher Paul
INSTONE Alicia Claire
ASQUITH Julian Peter
SARDHARWALA Fatema Elyasali
WRIGHT Simon Mark
BOFF James Charles
Stellvertretende Mitglieder GWILT Julia Louise
GRAY John James
DUNN Paul Edward
HILTON Andrew Steven
BROWN John D.
RADKOV Stoyan Atanassov

Nach oben

GR -Greece
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder ZOGRAFOS Georgios
BAKATSELOU Vassiliki
YAZITZOGLOU Evagelia S.
KOUZELIS Dimitrios
Stellvertretende Mitglieder LIOUMBIS Alexandros
KOSTI Vasiliki
SAMUELIDES Emmanuel
VAVEKIS Konstantinos

Nach oben

HR -Croatia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder VUKINA Sanja
HADZIJA Tomislav
Stellvertretende Mitglieder TOMSIC SKODA Slavica
MARSIC Natasa

Nach oben

HU -Hungary
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder TÖRÖK Ferenc
PETHO Arpad
SZENTPÉTERI Zsolt
LENGYEL Zsolt
Stellvertretende Mitglieder KERESZTY Marcell
GYÖRFFY Béla
GROF Palma
HORVÁTH Bertalan

Nach oben

IE -Ireland
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder MCCARTHY Denis Alexis
CASEY Lindsay Joseph
BOYCE Conor
SKRBA Sinéad
Stellvertretende Mitglieder WALSHE Triona Mary
KELLY Donal Morgan
ROCHE Dermot

Nach oben

IS -Iceland
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder GUDMUNDSDÓTTIR Anna Valborg
JONSSON Thorlakur
Stellvertretende Mitglieder FRIDRIKSSON Einar Karl
HARDARSON Gunnar Örn

Nach oben

IT -Italy
Freiberufler anderweitig Tätige
Ordentliche Mitglieder MODIANO Micaela Nadia
CHECCACCI Giorgio
RAMBELLI Paolo
COLUCCI Giuseppe
MACCHETTA Francesco
SULCIS Roberta
Stellvertretende Mitglieder SANTI Filippo
MAURO Marina Eliana
GISLON Gabriele
BARACCO Stefano
PAGLIA Pietro
ROSSETTI Elena

Nach oben

LI -Liechtenstein
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder PISCHETSRIEDER Tobias M.
HARMANN Bernd-Günther
Stellvertretende Mitglieder GYAJA Christoph Benjamin
HOLZHEU Christian

Nach oben

LT -Lithuania
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder PAKENIENE Ausra
PETNIUNAITE Jurga
Stellvertretende Mitglieder ARMALYTE Elena
GERASIMOVIC Liudmila

Nach oben

LU -Luxembourg
Freiberufler anderweitig Tätige
Ordentliche Mitglieder BRUCK Mathis KUTSCH Bernd
Stellvertretende Mitglieder MELLET Valérie Martine LAMPE Sigmar

Nach oben

LV -Latvia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder FORTUNA Jevgenijs
OSMANS Voldemars
Stellvertretende Mitglieder KROMANIS Artis
SMIRNOV Alexander

Nach oben

MC -Monaco
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder THACH Tum
SCHMALZ Günther
Stellvertretende Mitglieder AMIRA Sami
HAUTIER Nicolas

Nach oben

MK -North Macedonia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder DAMJANSKI Vanco
ILIEVSKI Bogoljub
Stellvertretende Mitglieder FILIPOV Gjorgji
PEPELJUGOSKI Valentin

Nach oben

MT -Malta
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder SANSONE Luigi
FINKE Steffi
Stellvertretende Mitglieder GERBINO Angelo

Nach oben

NL -Netherlands
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder REIJNS Tiemen Geert Pieter
DEKKER Henrike Cornelie Christine
TANGENA Antonius Gerardus
VAN WOUDENBERG Roel
DE LANG Robbert-Jan
VAN DER WIJK Thea
Stellvertretende Mitglieder MULDER Cornelis A.M.
BLOKLAND Arie
MAAS Huub Pieter André
VAN WEZENBEEK Lambertus A.C.M.
NIESING Willem
SHI Huaizhou

Nach oben

NO -Norway
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder HJELSVOLD Bodil Merete Sollie
REITAN Katja
BERG André
REKDAL Kristine
Stellvertretende Mitglieder THRANE Dag
TAFJORD Harald
THORVALDSEN Knut

Nach oben

PL -Poland
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder AUGUSTYNIAK Magdalena Anna
KAWCZYNSKA Marta Joanna
ROGOZINSKA Alicja
PAWLOWSKI Adam
Stellvertretende Mitglieder SIELEWIESIUK Jakub
LEWICKA Katarzyna Dorota
GODLEWSKI Piotr
PRZYLUSKI Michal Wiktor

Nach oben

PT -Portugal
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder PEREIRA DA CRUZ Joao
CARVALHO FRANCO Isabel
FERREIRA MAGNO Fernando Antonio
ALVES MOREIRA Pedro
Stellvertretende Mitglieder CRUZ Nuno
DE SAMPAIO José Eduardo
CORTE-REAL CRUZ António
DIAS MACHADO Antonio J.

Nach oben

RO -Romania
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder TEODORESCU Mihaela
ENESCU Miruna
FIERASCU Cosmina-Catrinel
BONCEA Oana-Laura
Stellvertretende Mitglieder NICOLAESCU Daniella Olga
VASILESCU Raluca
TULUCA F. Doina
PUSCASU Dan

Nach oben

RS -Serbia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder JANKOVIC Mara
BOGDANOVIC Dejan
TOMIC Marija
TRAVICA Katarina
Stellvertretende Mitglieder ZATEZALO Mihajlo
PETOSEVIC Slobodan
BRKIC Zeljka
PLAVSA Uros

Nach oben

SE -Sweden
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder SJÖGREN PAULSSON Stina
MARTINSSON Peter
LÖWENADLER Jenny
YDRESKOG Margareta
Stellvertretende Mitglieder BJERNDELL Per Ingvar
FRANKS Barry Gerard
THÖRNBORG Anders Uno
ENGSTRÖM Christer

Nach oben

SI -Slovenia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder OSOLNIK Renata
GOLMAJER ZIMA Marjanca
MACEK Gregor
BORSTAR Dusan
Stellvertretende Mitglieder KUNIC TESOVIC Barbara
SVETICIC Andrej
BENCINA Mojca

Nach oben

SK -Slovakia
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder MAJLINGOVÁ Zuzana
NEUSCHL Vladimir
BAD'UROVÁ Katarina
MESKOVA Viera
Stellvertretende Mitglieder MAJLINGOVA Marta
CECHVALA Radovan

Nach oben

SM -San Marino
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder AGAZZANI Giampaolo
MAROSCIA Antonio
Stellvertretende Mitglieder PETRAZ Davide Luigi
TIBURZI Andrea

Nach oben

TR -Türkiye
einheitlich
Ordentliche Mitglieder CAYLI Hülya
ATALAY Baris
MUTLU Aydin
HAMAMCIOGLU Volkan
Stellvertretende Mitglieder YALVAÇ Oya
TAS Emrah
SEVINÇ Erkan
BAKIRCI Utkan Bahri

Nach oben