☰ Menu
Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

Committee Members

All full and substitute committee members are listed below.

epi members are asked to get in touch with their national PEC member regarding any educational / PEC related matter.

One of the responsibilities of PEC members is the organisation of national seminars.

To facilitate communication between epi members and the PEC, the PEC members' email addresses are linked to their names.

You can access this feature by logging onto our website.

The email addresses are not to be used for any other purpose than educational / PEC related matters.

The PEC can also be reached via pec@patentepi.org or via education@patentepi.org.

Committee Members
Country Name
AT Robert Claudius Schardmüller
Andreas Gehring (subst.)
BE Hendrik Bart Van Den Hazel
Jurgen Martha Herman Duyver (subst.)
BG Radislava Andreeva Kosseva
Samuil Gabriel Benatov (subst.)
CH Tarik Kapic
Susanna Louise Ruder (subst.)
CY Christos A. Theodoulou
CZ Katerina Hartvichova
Eva Halaxová (subst.)
DE Thomas Pott
Martina Stork (subst.)
DK Pia Stahr
EE Margus Sarap
Mart Enn Koppel (subst.)
ES Isabel Pato Cour
Ruth Sánchez (subst.)
FI Tomi-Matti Juhani Konkonen
Michael Jon Nielsen (subst.)
FR Jérôme Collin
Francis Lionel Fernandez (subst.)
GB Julia Louise Gwilt (Chair)
Margaret Mackett (subst.)
GR Alexandros Lioumbis
Vasiliki Kosti (subst.)
HR Tomislav Pejcinovic
Tomislav Hadzija (subst.)
HU Dóra Andrea Tepfenhárt
Imre Miklós Ravadits (subst.)
IE Sinéad Skrba
Richard Gillespie (subst.)
IS Anna Valborg Gudmundsdóttir
IT Paolo Rambelli
Sara Morabito (subst.)
LI Anke Allwardt
Markus Günter Hofmann (subst.)
LT Liudmila Gerasimovic
LU Valérie Martine Mellet
LV Artis Kromanis
MC Tum Thach
MK Valentin Pepeljugoski
MT Petra Pecharová
NL Lambertus A.C.M. van Wezenbeek
Vera Stefanie Irene op den Brouw-Sprakel (subst.)
NO Per Geir Berg
PL Joanna Dargiewicz
PT Isabel Carvalho Franco
Rui do Nascimento Gomes (subst.)
RO Mihaela Teodorescu
Oana-Laura Boncea (subst.)
RS Uros Plavsa
SE Rut Herbjørnsen
SI Antonija Flak
Maja Boric Vezjak (subst.)
SK Zuzana Majlingová
Ivica Miskovicová (subst.)
SM Giampaolo Agazzani
Maria Vittoria Primiceri (subst.)
TR Baris Atalay
Tugce Agca Kizil (subst.)