☰ Menu
Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

Council Members 2020 - 2023

AL - Albania
unitary
Full members NIKA Vladimir
SHOMO Vjollca
Substitute members DODBIBA Eno
PANIDHA Ela

To top

AT - Austria
other capacity private practice
Full members HEDENETZ Alexander Gernot
MEUSBURGER Johannes
WEINZINGER Philipp
HARRER-REDL Dagmar
Substitute members SCHRITTWIESER Waltraud
HAAS Franz
FORSTHUBER Martin
ISRAILOFF Peter

To top

BE - Belgium
unitary
Full members DE CLERCQ Ann G. Y.
LEYDER Francis
CLERIX André
VAN MALDEREN Joëlle
Substitute members VAN DEN BOECK Wim
VAN MINNEBRUGGEN Ewan Benito Agnes
QUINTELIER Claude
RACINE Sophie Christiane Carol

To top

BG - Bulgaria
unitary
Full members BENATOV Samuil Gabriel
KOSSEVA Radislava Andreeva
PAKIDANSKA Ivanka Slavcheva
SIRAKOVA Olga Rousseva
Substitute members NESHEVA Valentina Velikova
GEORGIEVA-TABAKOVA Milena Lubenova
TAHTADJIEV Konstantin
TSVETKOV Atanas Lyubomirov

To top

CH - Switzerland
other capacity private practice
Full members THOMSEN Peter René
KLEY Hansjörg
FAVRE Nicolas
LIEBETANZ Michael
KAPIC Tarik
LATSCHA Silvan
Substitute members COGNIAT Eric Jean Marie
HOFFMANN Jürgen Gerhard
BLÖCHLE Hans
WILMING Martin
KÖRNER Thomas Ottmar
EHNLE Marcus

To top

CY - Cyprus
unitary
Full members THEODOULOU Christos A.
ROUSOUNIDOU Vasiliki A.

To top

CZ - Czech Republic
unitary
Full members GUTTMANN Michal
HARTVICHOVA Katerina
MALUSEK Jiri
HOLASOVA Hana
Substitute members ANDERA Jiri
FISCHER Michael
BENDA Tomas
OSMEROVA Sona

To top

DE - Germany
other capacity private practice
Full members WINTER Andreas
DÜRR Arndt Christian
KREMER Véronique Marie Joséphine
VOGELSANG-WENKE Heike
HARTIG Michael
SCHOBER Christoph D.
Substitute members MARX Thomas
WEINGARTEN Ulrich
TÜNGLER Eberhard
MÜNCH Volker
RUPP Christian
TANNER Andreas

To top

DK - Denmark
unitary
Full members KOEFOED Peter
KANVED Nicolai
STRUVE Casper
HEGNER Anette
Substitute members FARIA VIOLA GONÇALVES Vera Lúcia
PEDERSEN Soeren Skovgaard
PÁLSSON Ingólfur
MEYER-HOLDT Jakob

To top

EE - Estonia
unitary
Full members TOOME Jürgen
KAHU Sirje
MAASIK Anu
SARAP Margus
Substitute members NELSAS Tõnu
KOPPEL Mart Enn
KOITEL Raivo

To top

ES - Spain
unitary
Full members IGARTUA Ismael
ARIAS SANZ Juan
JORDÁ PETERSEN Santiago
SÁEZ GRANERO Francisco Javier
Substitute members STIEBE Lars Magnus
VILALTA JUVANTENY Luis
GALLARDO Antonio M.
SÁNCHEZ Ruth

To top

FI - Finland
unitary
Full members KONKONEN Tomi-Matti Juhani
SAHLIN Jonna Elisabeth
HÄYRINEN Ville Tapani
KARLSSON Krister
Substitute members ETUAHO Kirsikka Elina
KÄRKKÄINEN Veli-Matti
AALTO Juha-Matti
MÄKELÄ Antti Mikael

To top

FR - France
other capacity private practice
Full members TARAVELLA Brigitte
BAUVIR Jacques
MÉNÈS Catherine
NUSS Laurent
CASALONGA Axel
NEVANT Marc
Substitute members GENDRAUD Pierre
WERNER Alain Henri
CONAN Philippe Claude
LEBKIRI Alexandre
MOUTARD Pascal Jean
GAILLARDE Frédéric F. Ch.

To top

GB - United Kingdom
unitary
Full members MERCER Christopher Paul
SARDHARWALA Fatema Elyasali
ASQUITH Julian Peter
WRIGHT Simon Mark
BOFF James Charles
GRAY John James
Substitute members BROWN John D.
DUNN Paul Edward
RADKOV Stoyan Atanassov
CHARLTON Steven

To top

GR - Greece
unitary
Full members YAZITZOGLOU Evagelia S.
BAKATSELOU Vassiliki
Substitute members LIOUMBIS Alexandros
TSIMIKALIS Athanasios

To top

HR - Croatia
unitary
Full members HADZIJA Tomislav
MARSIC Natasa
VUKINA Sanja
TOPIC Zeljko
Substitute members DLACIC Albina
BOSKOVIC Davor
TOMSIC SKODA Slavica
PEJCINOVIC Tomislav

To top

HU - Hungary
unitary
Full members TÖRÖK Ferenc
PETHO Arpad
LENGYEL Zsolt
SZENTPÉTERI Zsolt
Substitute members KERESZTY Marcell
HORVÁTH Bertalan
GYÖRFFY Béla
SZENTPÉTERI Adam

To top

IE - Ireland
unitary
Full members MCCARTHY Denis Alexis
CASEY Lindsay Joseph
BOYCE Conor
WALDRON Andrew
Substitute members SYRTSOVA Ekaterina
ROCHE Dermot
KELLY Donal Morgan
GILLESPIE Richard

To top

IS - Iceland
unitary
Full members GUDMUNDSDÓTTIR Anna Valborg
JONSSON Thorlakur
Substitute members DAVIDSSON Snaebjorn H.
HARDARSON Gunnar Örn

To top

IT - Italy
other capacity private practice
Full members SULCIS Roberta
COLUCCI Giuseppe
MACCHETTA Francesco
MODIANO Micaela Nadia
CHECCACCI Giorgio
RAMBELLI Paolo
Substitute members LEGANZA Alessandro
BARACCO Stefano
SACCO Marco
SANTI Filippo
GISLON Gabriele
PES Matteo

To top

LI - Liechtenstein
unitary
Full members PISCHETSRIEDER Tobias M.
HARMANN Bernd-Günther
Substitute members GYAJA Christoph Benjamin
HOLZHEU Christian

To top

LT - Lithuania
unitary
Full members GERASIMOVIC Liudmila
PAKENIENE Ausra
Substitute members PETNIUNAITE Jurga
VIESUNAITE Vilija

To top

LU - Luxembourg
other capacity private practice
Full members KUTSCH Bernd BRUCK Mathis
Substitute members LAMPE Sigmar MELLET Valérie Martine

To top

LV - Latvia
unitary
Full members FORTUNA Jevgenijs
OSMANS Voldemars
Substitute members KROMANIS Artis
SMIRNOV Alexander

To top

MC - Monaco
unitary
Full members AMIRA Sami
THACH Tum
Substitute members HAUTIER Nicolas
SCHMALZ Günther

To top

MK - North Macedonia
unitary
Full members ILIEVSKI Bogoljub
FILIPOV Gjorgji
Substitute members DAMJANSKI Vanco
KJOSESKA Marija

To top

MT - Malta
unitary
Full members SANSONE Luigi
FINKE Steffi
Substitute members GERBINO Angelo

To top

NL - Netherlands
unitary
Full members MULDER Cornelis A.M.
TANGENA Antonius Gerardus
DE LANG Robbert-Jan
BLOKLAND Arie
VAN WOUDENBERG Roel
KETELAARS Maarten F.J.M.
Substitute members HOGENBIRK Marijke
KRAAK Hajo
DU PONT Jeroen
VAN WEZENBEEK Lambertus A.C.M.
MAAS Huub Pieter André
LAND Addick Adrianus Gosling

To top

NO - Norway
unitary
Full members REKDAL Kristine
REITAN Katja
THRANE Dag
BERG André
Substitute members BERG Per Geir
TAFJORD Harald
THORVALDSEN Knut

To top

PL - Poland
unitary
Full members AUGUSTYNIAK Magdalena Anna
KAWCZYNSKA Marta Joanna
ROGOZINSKA Alicja
LEWICKA Katarzyna Dorota
Substitute members PAWLOWSKI Adam
MALCHEREK Piotr
KREZEL Damian
MALEWSKA Ewa

To top

PT - Portugal
unitary
Full members CARVALHO FRANCO Isabel
ALVES MOREIRA Pedro
PEREIRA DA CRUZ Joao
FERREIRA MAGNO Fernando Antonio
Substitute members DE SAMPAIO José Eduardo
CRUZ Nuno
CORTE-REAL CRUZ António
DIAS MACHADO Antonio J.

To top

RO - Romania
unitary
Full members TEODORESCU Mihaela
TULUCA F. Doina
ENESCU Miruna
FIERASCU Cosmina-Catrinel
Substitute members BONCEA Oana-Laura
VASILESCU Raluca
STRENC Alexandru Cristian
NICOLAESCU Daniella Olga

To top

RS - Serbia
unitary
Full members BOGDANOVIC Dejan
TRAVICA Katarina
JANKOVIC Mara
ZATEZALO Mihajlo
Substitute members TOMIC Marija
PETOSEVIC Slobodan
PLAVSA Uros
BRKIC Zeljka

To top

SE - Sweden
unitary
Full members SJÖGREN PAULSSON Stina
MARTINSSON Peter
BJERNDELL Per Ingvar
LÖWENADLER Jenny
Substitute members ALTHOFF Fredrik
UGGLA Niclas
LJUNGDAHL Natalie Igorevna
LI Hao

To top

SI - Slovenia
unitary
Full members OSOLNIK Renata
MACEK Gregor
GOLMAJER ZIMA Marjanca
BORSTAR Dusan
Substitute members KUNIČ TEŠOVIĆ Barbara
JAPELJ Bostjan
FLAK Antonija

To top

SK - Slovakia
unitary
Full members ZOVICOVA Viera
BAD'UROVÁ Katarina
MAJLINGOVÁ Zuzana
NEUSCHL Vladimir
Substitute members MAJLINGOVA Marta
MESKOVA Viera

To top

SM - San Marino
unitary
Full members AGAZZANI Giampaolo
PETRAZ Davide Luigi
Substitute members BALDI Stefano
MAROSCIA Antonio

To top

TR - Turkey
unitary
Full members ARKAN Selda Mine
CAYLI Hülya
MUTLU Aydin
ATALAY Baris
Substitute members SEVINÇ Erkan
YALVAÇ Oya
YAVUZCAN Alev
TAS Emrah

To top